Searching...
Browse AD FREE for less than 84¢ a month with an SHDb membership.
Sydney Bristow
46

Sydney Bristow

Sydney Bristow

Alias

History

Sydney Anne Bristow (born 17 April 1975) is a highly skilled and well-established agent for the United States government. She has dealt with some significant trauma over the years: the death of her fiancé, the death of her best friend, the realization that her mother was a former KGB spy, the estrangement of many of her friends, and the constant activity and changes that she endures from being a... read more

0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Official Superhero Database stats. | Class: 0

Origin

Creator ABC Studios
UniverseAlias - Alias
Full name Sydney Anne Bristow
Alter Egos No alter egos found.
Aliases Syd; Aliases: Kate Jones, Joanna Kelly, Julia Thorne, Bluebird, Freelancer, Mountaineer, Phoenix, Amy Tippin, Anna Espinosa
Place of birth
First appearance ALIAS: Truth Be Told (S1E1)
Alignment Good

Connections

Occupation Government operative for SD-6 (former), CIA, APO (Authorized Personnel Only, secret subdivision of the CIA)
Base
Relatives Isabelle Vaughn (daughter), Jack Vaughn (son), Michael Vaughn (husband), Jack Bristow (father, deceased), Irina Derevko (mother, deceased), Nadia Santos (maternal half-sister, deceased), Elena Derevko (aunt, deceased), Katya Derevko (aunt, status unknown), Daniel Hecht (ex-fiancé, deceased)
Teams No teams added.
Hub -

Appearance

Gender Female
Species // Type Human
Height -
Weight -
Eye color Brown
Hair color Brown
Skin color -

Tags

Tags will be up soon.

Trend

Collections

Sydney Bristow hasn't been added to a collection yet.